Call Us : 1-800-239-3616

AAESAFullColorTransparent

AAESA Board of Directors

President

Judith Ross
L. M. Smith Middle School
 

President-Elect

Dr. Waller Martin, Jr.
Enterprise Early Education Center
 

Vice-President

Karissa Lang
Crestline Elementary School
 

Secretary

Misty Wilkinson
Loxley Elementary School
 

Immediate Past President / Historian

Dr. Charles Gardener
Hokes Bluff Elementary School

NAESP Representative

Matt Scott
Creekside Primary School
 

CLAS Board

Tricia Culpepper
Cullman City Primary
 

CLAS Board

Dr. Dilhani Uswatte
Rocky Ridge Elementary
 

CLAS Board

Veronica Coleman
Chastang-Fournier K-8
 

CLAS Board

Dr. Charles Gardener
Hokes Bluff Elementary
 

CLAS Board

Dr. Waller Martin, Jr.
Enterprise Early Education Center
 

CLAS Board

Dr. Stan Stokley
Saraland Elementary School
 

CLAS Board

Rodney Richardson
Horizon Elementary School

CLAS Executive Director

Dr. Vic Wilson
CLAS
 

AAESA Assistant Executive Director

Rickey Darby
AAESA
 

District Presidents and Representatives

District I President

Dr. Michael South
W.C. Handy Early Childhood Development Center

District I Representative

Karissa Lang
Crestline Elementary School

District II President

Timothy Dollar
Wilmer Elementary

District II Representative

Veronica Coleman
Chastang-Fournier K-8

District III President

Dr. Lucile Prewitt
Oakdale Elementary School

District III Representative

Dr. Jami Rainey, Jr.
Carbon Hill Elementary & Junior High School
 

District IV President

Dr. Alice Turney
Riverchase Elementary School

District IV Representative

Donna King
Brighton School

District V President

Allison Alexander
Corley Elementary School

District V Representative

KristyTowns
Whitesboro Elementary School

District VI President

Dr. Margaret Jones
Edgewood Elementary School

District VI Representative

Holly McNider
Prattville Primary School

District VII President

Cindy Poteet
Northside Intermediate School

District VII Representative

Elena Robertson
Ashland Elementary School

District VIII President

Donnashele Bruister
Pine Grove Elementary

District VIII Representative

Michelle Moore
Foley Elementary School
 

District IX President

Christie Mitten
Holly Hill Elementary

District IX Representative

Teresa Simms
Troy Elementary School
 

District X President

Dr. Brad Scott
Blossomwood Elementary School

District X Representative

Amy Mason
Madison County Elementary School

Awards Committee

Dr. Bonnie Sullivan
Pike Road Intermediate School
 

Budget and Finance

Rickey Darby
AAESA
 

Bylaws & Resolutions

Susan McRae
 

Bylaws & Resolutions

Judith Ross
L. M. Smith Middle School

Federal Relations

Dr. David Francher

Membership

Matt Scott
Creekside Primary School

Membership Co-Chair

Tanya Clark
John S. Jones Elementary School

Membership Co-Chair

Dana Bottoms
W.J. Carroll Intermediate School

National Distinguished Principal Chair

Dr. Dilhani Uswatte
Rocky Ridge Elementary School

National Distinguished Principal Co-Chair

Amy Mason
Madison County Elementary School

Magazine Editor

Jill Eaton

Nominating

David Carpenter
Jeter Primary School

NAESP

Dr. Earl Franks