Call Us : 1-800-239-3616

AAESAFullColorTransparent

AAESA Board of Directors

President

Charles Gardner
Hokes Bluff Elementary
 

President-Elect

Judith Ross
Bush Hills STEAM Academy
 

Vice-President

Waller Martin, Jr.
Enterprise Early Education Center
 

Secretary

Kathy Paiml
Helena Intermediate
 

Immediate Past President / Historian

Dr. Michael Wilson
 

NAESP Representative

Matt Scott
Creekside Primary
 

CLAS Board

Tricia Culpepper
Cullman City Primary
 

CLAS Board

Dr. Dilhani Uswatte
Rocky Ridge Elementary
 

CLAS Board

Frances Finney
Grantswood Community School
 

CLAS Board

Chris Mitten
Windham Elementary
 

CLAS Board

Waller Martin
Enterprise Early Education Center
 

CLAS Board

Stan Stokley
Saraland Elementary School
 

CLAS Board

Rodney Richardson
Horizon Elementary School

CLAS Executive Director

Dr. Vic Wilson
CLAS
 

AAESA Assistant Executive Director

Rickey Darby
AAESA
 

District Presidents and Representatives

District I President

Michael South
W.C. Handy School

District I Representative

Karissa Lang
Crestline Elementary School

District II President

Stan Stokley
Saraland Elementary School

District II Representative

Veronica Coleman
Chastang-Fournier K-8

District III President

VACANT

District III Representative

Jami Rainey, Jr.
Carbon Hill Elementary School
 

District IV President

Vickie Brasher
Hueytown Primary School

District IV Representative

Kimberly White
Gwin Elementary School

District V President

Allison Alexander
Corley Elementary School

District V Representative

Kristy Mims
Whitesboro Elementary School

District VI President

Dr. Margaret Jones
Edgewood Elementary School

District VI Representative

VACANT

District VII President

David Carpenter
Jeter Primary School

District VII Representative

Cindy Poteet
Northside Intermediate School

District VIII President

Misty Wilkinson
Loxley Elementary School

District VIII Representative

Julie Pierce
Fairhope Elementary School
 

District IX President

Tracey Arnold
Pike County Elementary School

District IX Representative

Teresa Simms
Troy Elementary School
 

District X President

Dr. Sheila Jones
Hazel Green Elementary School

District X Representative

Amy Mason
Madison County Elementary School

Awards Committee

Dr. Bonnie Sullivan
Alabama Dept. of Early Education
 

Budget and Finance

Rickey Darby
AAESA
 

Bylaws & Resolutions

Susan McRae
 

Bylaws & Resolutions

Judith Ross
Bush Hills STEAM Academy

Federal Relations

Dr. David Francher

Membership

Matt Scott
Creekside Primary School

Membership Co-Chair

Michael South
W.C. Handy School

Membership Co-Chair

David Carpenter
Jeter Primary School

National Distinguished Principal Chair

Dr. Michael Wilson

National Distinguished Principal Co-Chair

Dr. Dil Uswatte
Rocky Ridge Elementary School

Magazine Editor

Jill Eaton

Nominating

Karissa Lang
Crestline Elementary School

Student Council

Dr. Pam Fortenbary
West Forest Intermediate School